بدائل البحث:
decrease » increase (توسيع البحث)
يعرض 121 - 140 نتائج من 154 نتيجة بحث عن '(( 50 ppm decrease ) OR ((((( 5 ppm decrease ) OR ( 5 point decrease ))) OR ( 50 c decrease ))))', وقت الاستعلام: 0.12s تنقيح النتائج
  1. 121

    Effect of Mg incorporation on the properties of PCL/Mg composites for potential tissue engineering applications حسب Sumama Nuthana Kalva (19206064)

    منشور في 2024
    "…However, the elastic modulus decreased by around 50% for the same composition. The thermal study revealed a significant reduction in the degradation temperature from above 400°C for pure PCL to around 300°C for PCL/Mg composite having 15% Mg. …"
  2. 122
  3. 123

    Combined effects of treated domestic wastewater, fly ash, and calcium nitrite toward concrete sustainability حسب Abdelrahman Abushanab (17268940)

    منشور في 2021
    "…OPC paste and mortar with TWW were first prepared and compared with the permissible limits specified in ASTM C1602/C1602M − 18 provisions. After that, ten concrete mixes were prepared with different ratios of TWW (0%, 25%, 50%, and 100%), FA (0%, 20%, and 35%), and CN (0% and 3%) and tested for fresh slump and density, compressive and flexural strengths, electrical resistivity, porosity, and chloride permeability. …"
  4. 124
  5. 125
  6. 126

    Small molecule inhibition of stat3 enhances survival in mice with intracerebral melanoma حسب Abou-Ghazal, Mohamed

    منشور في 2008
    "…In addition, WP1066 decreased the level of c-Myc and survivin in melanoma cells in a dose- and time-dependent manner. …"
    احصل على النص الكامل
    احصل على النص الكامل
    احصل على النص الكامل
    conferenceObject
  7. 127
  8. 128

    Enhancing the corrosion resistance of reinforcing steel under aggressive operational conditions using behentrimonium chloride حسب A. Bahgat Radwan (9631720)

    منشور في 2019
    "…Herein, the inhibition efficiency of a new corrosion inhibitor, behentrimonium chloride (BTC, C25H54ClN), is explored in a simulated-concrete pore solution (SCP) with 3.5 wt.% NaCl at different pH using electrochemical impedance spectroscopy (EIS) and polarization methods. …"
  9. 129
  10. 130
  11. 131

    Durability of Cardiometabolic Outcomes Among Adolescents After Sleeve Gastrectomy: First Study with 9-Year Follow-up حسب Wahiba Elhag (5245547)

    منشور في 2022
    "…We assessed anthropometric and cardiometabolic outcomes at 1, 3, 5, 7, and 9 years.</p> <h2>Results</h2> <p>Follow-up rates were 57.53%, 82.87%, 85.24%, 83.92%, and 83.33% at the five time points. …"
  12. 132

    Removal of Benzene and Toluene from Synthetic Wastewater by Adsorption onto Magnetic Zeolitic Imidazole Framework Nanocomposites حسب George Z. Kyzas (740387)

    منشور في 2022
    "…Fitting the adsorption data into the various models revealed the aptness of the Langmuir isotherm equation in describing experimental information and highest adsorption capacity; for benzene it was 129.4, 134.2, 137.3, and 148.2 mg g<sup>−1</sup>, but for toluene it was 118.4, 125.2, 129.6, and 133.1 mg g<sup>−1</sup>, for temperature 20, 30, 40, and 50 °C, respectively. Using obtained optimal conditions, the adsorption efficiencies of benzene and toluene were obtained to be 98.4% and 93.1%, respectively. …"
  13. 133

    10-Day structured initiation protocol from multiple daily injection to hybrid closed-loop system in children and adolescents with type 1 diabetes حسب Goran Petrovski (129836)

    منشور في 2020
    "…The participants used the sensor for a median of 92% of the time and spent a median of 89% in Auto Mode. The mean HbA1c decreased from 8.2 ± 1.4% (66 ± 15.3 mmol/mol) at baseline to 6.7 ± 0.5% (50 ± 5.5 mmol/mol) at the end of the study (p = 0.017). …"
  14. 134
  15. 135

    Dihydromyricetin and Salvianolic acid B inhibit alpha-synuclein aggregation and enhance chaperone-mediated autophagy حسب Jia-Zhen Wu (6844793)

    منشور في 2019
    "…Cells were co-transfected with a C-terminal modified α-synuclein (SynT) and synphilin-1, and then treated with DHM (10 μM) and Sal B (50 μM) 16 hours after transfection; levels of α-synuclein aggregation decreased significantly (68% for DHM and 75% for Sal B). …"
  16. 136

    Impact of trace noble metals on the catalytic performance of LaNiMgO towards methane dry reforming حسب Mohamed, Assem T.

    منشور في 2024
    "…On the other hand, at the same time-on-stream LaNiMgO-Rh lost 0.3 and 0.7 % of its maximum CO2 and CH4 conversions, respectively.In durability measurements, and after 140h LaNiMgO-Rh exhibited slight decay in the CO2 conversion from 77.6 % to 70.5%, the CH4 conversion decreased from 72.3% to 64.2%. On the other hand, LaNiMgO-Pd depicted rapid decay in the CO2 conversion from 68.3 % to 49.3 % and the CH4 conversion felled from 66.5 % to 41.5 % after 50h. …"
    احصل على النص الكامل
    احصل على النص الكامل
    احصل على النص الكامل
    article
  17. 137
  18. 138

    Impact of trace noble metals on the catalytic performance of LaNiMgO towards methane dry reforming حسب Yahia H. Ahmad (14340210)

    منشور في 2024
    "…In durability measurements, and after 140h LaNiMgO-Rh exhibited slight decay in the CO<sub>2</sub> conversion from 77.6 % to 70.5%, the CH<sub>4</sub> conversion decreased from 72.3% to 64.2%. On the other hand, LaNiMgO-Pd depicted rapid decay in the CO<sub>2</sub> conversion from 68.3 % to 49.3 % and the CH<sub>4</sub> conversion felled from 66.5 % to 41.5 % after 50h. …"
  19. 139
  20. 140